Roster

Alphabetical | NumericalPrintable Version
#NamePos.Ht./
Wt.
Wt.Cl.Hometown/
Previous School
0Jacob MillerGK6-1
180
180Fr.Hickory, N.C./
Newton-Conover H.S.
1Devon AshyGK6-2
185
185Jr.Greenville, S.C./
J.L. Mann H.S.
2Ryo OgawaD/M5-7
135
135Jr.Simonoseki, Japan/
Toyora H.S.
3Marquell ComerD5-8
155
155Jr.Tallahassee, Fla./
Marshalltown C.C./Lincoln H.S.
4Josh CalabriaD6-1
165
165So.Canberra, Australia/
Canberra School
5Remi LesterlouD6-0
170
170So.Mont-de-Marsan, France/
Post/Lycee Charles Despiau
6Greyson FryeD6-1
180
180Fr.Hickory, N.C./
Newton-Conover H.S.
7Gabriel HomemF6-1
175
175Fr.Belo Horizonte, Brazil/
American School of Belo Horizonte
8Brad Du PlooyM5-9
150
150Jr.Johannesburg, South Africa/
Oakbrook Preparatory (S.C.)
9Lars KaulaF6-1
175
175Jr.Homburg, Germany/
Applied Sciences
10Erik DahlbeckM5-11
168
168Fr.Stockholm, Sweden/
Tibble Gymnasium
11Andre CarleF6-2
176
176Sr.Normanhurst, Australia/
St. Pius X Chatswood
12Nicholas BangF5-9
160
160Fr.Copenhagen, Denmark/
Brondby Gymnasium
13Nick BryantM6-3
160
160Fr.Hickory, N.C./
St. Stephens H.S.
14Arman BashiriM5-2
160
160Fr.Raelingen, Norway/
Raelingen UGS
15Alex BetancurM5-10
150
150Fr.Greenville, S.C./
Greenville Tech Charter
16Buzuayu WeisF5-8
145
145Fr.Orlando, Fla./
Winter Springs H.S.
17Matt DacusD5-10
150
150Fr.Greenville, S.C./
Eastside H.S.
18Johnny LandisF5-10
155
155Fr.Anderson, S.C./
T.L. Hanna H.S.
19Wyatt KnoxM5-9
160
160Fr.Summerville, S.C./
Summerville H.S.
20Stephen McInteeM6-0
170
170Fr.Greenville, S.C./
Greer Middle College
21Nicolas AraujoM5-9
150
150Fr.Hamilton, Bermuda/
Saltus Grammar School
22Austin BilliotF5-6
145
145Fr.Jacksonville, N.C./
White Oak H.S.
23Hodaka YonezawaM5-8
150
150Sr.Gifu City, Japan/
Limestone/Kano H.S.
24Tate BaileyF6-0
170
170So.Charleston, S.C./
West Ashley H.S.
25Malik McDonaldM6-1
145
145So.Summerville, S.C./
Charleston Charter
26Cullen JacksonD6-1
157
157Fr.Anderson, S.C./
Walhalla H.S.
28Aden ArdoinGK5-11
180
180Fr.Greenville, S.C./
J.L. Mann H.S.
30Ethan BoldersonD6-0
160
160Fr.Chicago, Ill./
Christian Life H.S.
31Mark AllenF/M5-11
160
160R-Jr.Dublin, Ireland/
St. Michaels College
32Carter CollinsM5-11
140
140Fr.Lexington, S.C./
Home Schooled

Head Coach: Michael Zion

Assistant Coach: Josh Windley (High Point '08)

Assistant/Goalkeepers Coach: Jack Marchant (Rio Grande '12)

Director of Soccer Operations: Corbin Bowers (Anderson '15)