Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at South Atlantic Conference Championships (Indoor)

at South Atlantic Conference Championships (Indoor)

vs Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 9-0
25
at Battle at Hilton Head Island
2nd of 21

vs Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 6-4

at Newberry
Final
W, 5-2

at Newberry
Final
W, 4-3

vs Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 8-0
26
at Battle at Hilton Head Island
Final
2nd of 21
27


28
1

vs Chowan
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1
2


at Tusculum
Final
L, 6-1

at Tusculum
Final
L, 4-3


at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
W, 2-1
3
4
at Low Country Invitational
11th of 13

at Southern Tide Intercollegiate
13th of 15

5
at Low Country Invitational
Final
6th of 12

at Southern Tide Intercollegiate
Final
13th of 15

vs North Greenville
Final
L, 18-4
6
vs Southern Wesleyan
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0

at Belmont Abbey
Final
W, 8-6

vs Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-3


7
8
at NCAA National Championships (Indoor)

at NCAA National Championships (Indoor)

vs Johnson C. Smith
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs Johnson C. Smith
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1
9
at NCAA National Championships (Indoor)

at NCAA National Championships (Indoor)

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Timmons Arena - Greenville, S.C.
Final
W, 77-65


vs Wingate
@ @ Clemson Indoor
Final
L, 7-0

vs Wingate
@ @ Clemson Indoor
Final
L, 7-0
10
vs Wingate
@ Greenville, S.C.
Final
W, 62-60


11
12
13
14
at 49er Classic (Outdoor)


at Georgia College
Final
L, 7-6


at Georgia College
Final
L, 3-1
15
at 49er Classic (Outdoor)

at 49er Classic (Outdoor)

16
at 49er Classic (Outdoor)

at 49er Classic (Outdoor)




vs UNC Pembroke
Final
L, 8-0

17
18
at Coker Cobra Spring Invitational
1st of 14
19
at Coker Cobra Spring Invitational
Final
1st of 14

at Tusculum
Final - 6 innings
L, 12-4

at Tusculum
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1

at Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-2
20
21
vs Lincoln Memorial
10:00 AM

vs Lincoln Memorial
10:00 AM
22
at Emory Invitational (Outdoor)

at Emory Invitational (Outdoor)

at Newberry
6:00 PM
23
at Newberry
1:00 PM

at Queens (N.C.)
2:00 PM

at Queens (N.C.)
2:00 PM

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
2:00 PM

at Newberry
4:00 PM

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
4:00 PM
24
25
at Sunoco Campbell Oil Classic

at Bearcat Golf Classic

at Augusta
1:00 PM

at Augusta
1:00 PM
26
at Sunoco Campbell Oil Classic

at Bearcat Golf Classic

vs Erskine
6:00 PM
27
vs Carson-Newman
2:00 PM

vs Carson-Newman
4:00 PM
28
29
at Raleigh Relays (Outdoor)

at Terrier Relays (Outdoor)

at Raleigh Relays (Outdoor)

at Terrier Relays (Outdoor)

vs Carson-Newman
6:00 PM
30
at Raleigh Relays (Outdoor)

at Terrier Relays (Outdoor)

at Raleigh Relays (Outdoor)

at Terrier Relays (Outdoor)

vs Coker
11:00 AM

vs Coker
11:00 AM

vs Carson-Newman
1:00 PM

at Catawba
1:00 PM

at Catawba
3:00 PM

vs Carson-Newman
4:00 PM
31
at Winston-Salem
1:00 PM

at Winston-Salem
3:00 PM
1
at Hanny Stanislaus Invitational
2
at Hanny Stanislaus Invitational

at Carson-Newman
1:00 PM

at Carson-Newman
2:00 PM

vs Erskine
4:00 PM

at North Georgia
6:00 PM

vs Erskine
6:00 PM
3
4
5
at Susan Rouse Invitational (Outdoor)

at Susan Rouse Invitational (Outdoor)

vs Catawba
2:00 PM

vs Catawba
2:00 PM

vs Tusculum
6:00 PM
6
at Susan Rouse Invitational (Outdoor)

at Susan Rouse Invitational (Outdoor)

vs Tusculum
1:00 PM

at Mars Hill
2:00 PM

at Mars Hill
2:00 PM

vs Tusculum
4:00 PM